Non Gamstop Casinos UKCasinos Not On GamstopNon Gamstop CasinosCasino Sites Not On GamstopCasino Sites Not On Gamstop
[…] Non Gamstop Casinos UKCasinos Not On GamstopNon Gamstop CasinosCasino Sites Not On GamstopCasino Sites Not On Gamstop
   
Home | Articles | Book Page | Links | Mike's Corner | Search | Studies | Contact Us
IV. Constitutional Infirmity of the Initiative.
The "Three Strikes and Child Protection Act of 2004" suffers from a fatal constitutional flaw - it violates the single-subject rule of the California Constitution.
The single-subject rule of Article II, section 8(d) of the California Constitution provides that "[a]n initiative measure embracing more than one subject may not be submitted to the electors or have any effect." An initiative measure that violates the single-subject rule may be stricken from the ballot on order of the courts. Senate of the State of California v.